Thank You Sponsors

2019 Sponsors

DINNER

Interstates Companies

Lutz

Wolfe Electric Company, Inc.

SAFETY AWARD

SilverStone Group

CHAIRMAN’S MERIT AWARD

Van Meter, Inc.

PROJECT OF THE YEAR AWARD

EMC Insurance Companies

INSPRO Insurance

PROJECT PARTNER AWARD

Gene Lilly Surety Bonds, Inc.

Overland Constructors, Inc.

INSTRUCTOR OF THE YEAR

A-Relief Services, Inc.

Lund-Ross Constructors, Inc.

LEGISLATIVE/RECEPTION

Contour Construction Company

DaKO Services, Inc.

Holmes Murphy

Sentry Electric, Inc.

LEADERSHIP AWARD

Brase Electrical Contracting Corp.

Lueder Construction Company

Willmar Electric Service

PROGRAM

3E Electrical Engineering & Equipment, Co.

Bay Construction Co., Inc.

Lyman-Richey Corporation

NIFCO Mechanical Systems, Inc.

Tradesmen International

MEDALLION

The Harry A. Koch Company

23rd Annual Excellence In Construction

Striving toward excellence is a 24/7 endeavor.  It is important to take one of those days to recognize those that have achieved it.

The awards celebrate ABC members' achievements in construction, including the quality of work and the size of projects.  EIC allows members to showcase their finest work completed within the past year.  Eagles, pyramids and medallions will be presented to the winning projects' superintendents and managers, and the award winners are eligible for ABC's national awards program.

Eagle Award Winners 

Cheever Construction Nebraska Center For Advanced Professional Services 

NGC Group, Inc. Kimball Wind Energy 

 Contour Construction J. Gilberts Steakhouse 

Sampson Construction Company, Inc. Sheels 

 General Excavating Northeast Community College Hawks Village Phase 2 

IES Commercial, Inc. dba Shanahan Mechanical and Electrical Memorial Stadium Field Lighting Upgrade 

Interstates Companies Tyson Foods, Inc. - Pepperoni Plant Expansion 

Lueder Construction The Cloisters on the Platte 

Lund-Ross Constructors Kaneko Atrium Addition 

NGC Group, Inc. Pemberly Place Senior Living 

Overland Constructors, Inc. Lumberyard District Apartments 

 Sampson Construction Company, Inc. Duane W. Acklie Hall of Science 

Willmar Electric Service Acklie Hall of Science 

Cheever Construction Willard CommunityCenter 

 

Pyramid Award Winners

Lund-Ross Constructors Film Streams' Dundee Theater 

Wolfe Electric Company, Inc. The Cloisters on the Platte Lodge 4




Associated Builders & Contractors
State Office/Lincoln Training Center
830 Westgate Blvd.
Lincoln, NE  68528
402-477-4451

Associated Builders & Contractors
Omaha Training Center
2602 Harney Street
Omaha, NE  68310
402-344-4258